LokSatta Party GHMC Election 2016 Ward Wise Candidates List Out Now

0
961

LokSatta Party GHMC Election 2016 Ward Wise Candidates List:Lok Satta Party has released the list of contestants in 32 divisions of the GHMC.The party has formed alliance with Left parties under One Hyderabad Alliance and as per seat sharing agreement, it will contest in 32 divisions in the constituencies of L.B.Nagar, Amberpet, Musheerabad, Serilingampalli, Uppal, Khairatabad, Kukatpalli and Jubilee Hills.

ghmc elections 2016 Reservations Announced by Trs Party

The LokSatta will contest in divisions including AS Rao Nagar, Cherlapally, Hayath Nagar, BN Reddy Nagar, Vanasthalipuram, Kothapet, Chaitanyapuri, Gaddiannaram, Moosarambagh, Mehdipatnam, Nallakunta, Ram Nagar, Gandhi Nagar, Banjara Hills, Jubilee Hills, Yousufguda, Somajiguda, Ameerpet, Sanathnagar, Rahmat Nagar, Madhapur, Hafeezpet, Chandanagar, KPHB Colony, Allapur, Moosapet, Old Bowenpally, Kukatpally, Vivekananda Nagar, Allwyn Colony, Alwal, Vinayak Nagar, East Anandbagh, Malkajgiri and Begumpet.

The CPI will fileld it’s candidates from Mallapur, Nagole, Saroornagar, Akbar Bagh, Pathergatti, Gowlipura, Lalithabagh, IS Sadan, Jangammet, Rajender Nagar, Golconda, Amberpet, Kondapur, Ramachandrapuram, Balanagar, Jagadgirigutta, Gajularamaram, Rangareddy Nagar, Venkatapuram, Neredmet, Gautam Nagar and Tarnaka.

The CPI (M) will contest in divisions including Kapra, Meerpet, HB Colony, Habsiguda, Ramanthapur East, Uppal, Mansoorabad, Champapet, Lingojiguda, Santoshnagar, Uppuguda, Begum Bazar, Goshamahal, Mailardevpally, Jiyaguda, Langar Houz, Guddimalkapur, Golnaka, Bagh Amberpet, Musheerabad, Bholakpur, Kavadiguda, Vengalrao Nagar, Erragadda, Borabanda, Gachibowli, Serilingampally, Balaji Nagar, Suraram, Moulali, Addagutta, Mettuguda, Boudh Nagar and Bansilalpet and the MCPI (U) will contest from Shaikpet and Miyapur.

Lok Satta Party releases candidates list

L.B. Nagar: Srikanth Goud- Hayatnagar, Vanasthalipuram – V.Ramesh, Chaitanyapuri-Shiva Kumar, Kothapet-Saikiran and Gaddiannaram – Narsismha

Amberpet: Nallakunta- P. Kavitha.

Musheerabad: Gandhinagar- Swarnalatha, Ramnagar- Gangadhar Rao

Malkajgiri: Vinayaknagar-Suryalakshmi, Malkajgiri – Prahlad, East Anandbagh – Kishore, Vinayaknagar- Suryalaxmi.

Serilingampalli: Chandranagar- Siba Makut;

Uppal: A.S.Rao Nagar-Venkatravamma, Cherlapalli- Nagamani.

Khairatabad: Jubilee Hills – K. Srinivas.

Kukatpalli: Allapur- Devi, Kukatpalli – P.Bhavani , KPHB – Sambi, Moosapet- Konda Reddy, Old Boyenpalli- P.Vinod.

Jubilee Hills: Rehmathnagar – Raju, Yusufguda – Lingaraju Panapana, Mehdipatnam – Dr.Gopal, Nacharam – Fatima, Banjara Hills– Saibaba, Kachiguda- Sushma, Mettuguda – Kalathi and Venkatapuram- Ramakrishna.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here